Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Terengganu, you have grown up honey

       Four thumbs up for my baby terengganu for it has grown up very fast. But still you need a cinema to make me stay here longer. So, two days have been so much annoying yet fun! My cousins (girls) really have the same mind as me and we think alike too. HAHA. You know, they love pink, they love bracelets and all girlish stuff. WOW! I am so in heaven.

       This evening we planned for an evening walk at Bukit Besar but we did not get the chance to do so. So, we just had a walk at the playground and I love it so much. I was pretty jealous to see those people even a few married couples who jogged there. URGHHH! I miss jogging so much. I really need those sports shoes and get on the track  before I lose the interest to jog. Oh, I feel so bad and I regret for not jogging for two years. I really don't want to go home, I want to stay here. I want to stay with my cousins and have a morning walk daily at Bukit Besar or maybe I can go jogging too. Kinda sad as I did not bring my own sports shoes so I have to borrow from sara. hehe



*I'll be back in Kl this Saturday, yeah I betcha, it's New Year baby! This year, I'll celebrate new year at home. I'm gonna miss Terengganu. I'll miss the morning walk here. Till then, signing out...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.